Icon Icon
Close

Let’s keep in touch! Get the latest deals and news from Desert Dreamer and save 10% off your first order!

Bag

Close

Subtotal:

Your bag is empty

Cart Checkout

INTRODUCTION



Desert Dreamer Privacy Policy.



Desert Dreamer respects your privacy and is committed to protecting your personal data. This privacy policy will inform you as to how we look after your personal data when you visit our website (regardless of where you visit it from) and tell you about your privacy rights and how the law protects you. Throughout this policy, the terms “we”, “us” and “our” refer to Desert Dreamer.


IMPORTANT INFORMATION AND WHO WE ARE


Purpose of This Privacy Policy



This privacy policy aims to give you information on how we collect and process your personal data through your use of this website.



This website is not intended for children and we do not knowingly collect data relating to children.



It is important that you read this privacy policy together with any other privacy policy or fair processing policy we may provide on specific occasions when we are collecting or processing personal data about you so that you are fully aware of how and why we are using your data. This privacy policy supplements other notices and privacy policies and is not intended to override them.



Controller

Desert Dreamer is the controller and responsible for your personal data.



If you have any questions about this privacy policy, including any requests to exercise your legal rights under the GDPR, please contact our team using the details set out below.



Contact Details

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or our privacy practices, please contact our privacy support in the following ways:

  • Desert Dreamer
  • Email address: connect@desertdreamerla.com
  • Postal address: 309 E 8th St. Ste. 404A, Los Angeles CA 90014, United States
  • Phone Number: (562) 219-8340

You have the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner's Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues (https://ico.org.uk/). We would, however, appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns before you approach the ICO so please contact us in the first instance.



Changes to The Privacy Policy and Your Duty to Inform Us of Changes

We keep our privacy policy under regular review. This version was last updated on August October 16, 2020.



It is important that the personal data we hold about you is accurate and current. Please keep us informed if your personal data changes during your relationship with us.



Third-Party Links

This website may include links to third-party websites, plug-ins and applications. Clicking on those links or enabling those connections may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. We do not control these third-party websites and are not responsible for their privacy statements. When you leave our website, we encourage you to read the privacy policy of every website you visit.


THE DATA WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU



Personal data, or personal information, means any information about an individual from which that person can be identified. It does not include data where the identity has been removed (anonymous data).



We may collect, use, store and transfer different kinds of personal data about you which we have grouped together as follows:

  • Identity Data includes first name, last name, username or similar identifier, date of birth and gender.
  • Contact Data includes billing address, delivery address, email address and telephone numbers.
  • Financial Data includes payment information such as credit card details.
  • Transaction Data includes details about payments to and from you and other details of products and services you have purchased from us.
  • Technical Data includes internet protocol (IP) address, your login data, browser type and version, time zone setting and location, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform, and other technology on the devices you use to access this website.
  • Profile Data includes your username and password, purchases or orders made by you, your interests, preferences, feedback and survey responses.
  • Usage Data includes information about how you use our website, products and services.
  • Marketing and Communications Data includes your preferences in receiving marketing from us and our third parties and your communication preferences.


We also collect, use and share Aggregated Data such as statistical or demographic data for any purpose. Aggregated Data could be derived from your personal data but is not considered personal data in law as this data will not directly or indirectly reveal your identity. For example, we may aggregate your Usage Data to calculate the percentage of users accessing a specific website feature. However, if we combine or connect Aggregated Data with your personal data so

that it can directly or indirectly identify you, we treat the combined data as personal data which will be used in accordance with this privacy policy.



We do not collect any Special Categories of Personal Data about you (this includes details about your race or ethnicity, religious or philosophical beliefs, sex life, sexual orientation, political opinions, trade union membership, information about your health, and genetic and biometric data). Nor do we collect any information about criminal convictions and offences.



If You Fail to Provide Personal Data

Where we need to collect personal data by law, or under the terms of a contract we have with you, and you fail to provide that data when requested, we may not be able to perform the contract we have or are trying to enter into with you (for example, to provide you with goods or services). In this case, we may have to cancel a product or service you have with us, but we will notify you if this is the case at the time.



HOW IS YOUR PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED?



We use different methods to collect personal information from and about you including through:

  • Direct interactions: You may give us your name, billing address, shipping address, payment information, including credit card numbers, email addresses, and phone numbers.
  • Automated technologies or interactions. As you interact with our website, we will automatically collect Technical Data about your equipment, browsing actions and patterns. We collect this personal data by using cookies, server logs, and other similar technologies. We may also receive Technical Data about you if you visit other websites employing our cookies.


Third parties or publicly available sources. We may receive analytics and advertising data about you from the sources listed below. Please use the following links for more information about how these third parties collect and use personal data: Google - Shopify


HOW WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA



We will only use your personal data when the law allows us to. Most commonly, we will use your personal data in the following circumstances:

  • Where we need to perform the contract, we are about to enter into or have entered into with you.
  • Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests (or those of a third party) and your interests and fundamental rights do not override those interests.
  • Where we need to comply with a legal obligation.

Generally, we do not rely on consent as a legal basis for processing your personal data although we will get your consent before sending third party direct marketing communications to you via email or text message. You have the right to withdraw consent to marketing at any time by contacting us.



Purposes for Which We Will Use Your Personal Data

We have set out below, in a table format, a description of all the ways we plan to use your personal data, and which of the legal bases we rely on to do so. We have also identified what our legitimate interests are where appropriate.

Note that we may process your personal data for more than one lawful ground depending on the specific purpose for which we are using your data. Please contact us if you need details about the specific legal ground we are relying on to process your personal data where more than one ground has been set out in the table below.




Purpose/Activity

Type of Data

Lawful Basis for Processing

To register you as a new customer

  1. Identity
  2. Contact

Performance of a contract with you

To process and deliver your order including:

  1. Manage payments, fees and charges
  2. Collect and recover money

owed to us

  1. Identity
  2. Contact
  3. Financial
  4. Transaction
  5. Marketing and Communications
  1. Performance of a contract with you
  2. Necessary for our legitimate interests (to recover debts due to us)

To manage our relationship with you which will include:

  1. Notifying you about changes to our terms or privacy policy
  2. Asking you to leave a review or take a survey
  1. Identity
  2. Contact
  3. Profile
  4. Marketing and Communications


  1. Performance of a contract with you
  2. Necessary to comply with a legal obligation
  3. Necessary for our legitimate interests (to keep our records updated and to study how customers use our products/services)

To allow you to complete a survey

  1. Identity
  2. Contact
  3. Profile
  4. Usage
  5. Marketing and Communications


  1. Performance of a contract with you
  2. Necessary for our legitimate interests (to study how customers use our products/services, to develop them and grow our business)

To administer and protect our business and this website (including

troubleshooting, data analysis,

  1. Identity
  2. Contact
  3. Technical



testing, system maintenance, support, reporting and hosting of data)

  1. Necessary for our legitimate interests (for running our business, provision of administration and IT services, network security, to prevent fraud and in the context of a business reorganization or group restructuring exercise)
  2. Necessary to comply with a legal obligation

To deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you and measure or understand the effectiveness of the advertising we serve to you

  1. Identity
  2. Contact
  3. Profile
  4. Usage
  5. Marketing and Communications
  6. Technical

Necessary for our legitimate interests (to study how customers use our products/services, to develop them, to grow our business and to inform our marketing strategy)

To use data analytics to improve our website, products/services, marketing, customer relationships and experiences

  1. Technical
  2. Usage


Necessary for our legitimate interests (to define types of customers for our products and services, to keep our website updated and relevant, to develop our business and to inform our marketing strategy)

To make suggestions and recommendations to you about goods or services that may be of interest to you

  1. Identity
  2. Contact
  3. Technical
  4. Usage
  5. Profile
  6. Marketing and Communications

Necessary for our legitimate interests (to develop our products/services and grow our business)


Marketing

We strive to provide you with choices regarding certain personal data uses, particularly around marketing and advertising.



Promotional Offers From Us

We may use your Identity, Contact, Technical, Usage and Profile Data to form a view on what we think you may want or need, or what may be of interest to you. This is how we decide which products, services and offers may be relevant for you (we call this marketing).

You will receive marketing communications from us if you have requested information from us or purchased products from us and you have not opted out of receiving that marketing.



Third-Party Marketing

We will get your express opt-in consent before we share your personal data with any third party for marketing purposes.



Opting Out

You can ask us or third parties to stop sending you marketing messages at any time.



Where you opt out of receiving these marketing messages, this will not apply to personal data provided to us as a result of a product purchase, warranty registration, other transactions.



Cookies

You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies, or to alert you when websites set or access cookies. If you disable or refuse cookies, please note that some parts of this website may become inaccessible or not function properly. For more information, please see our Cookie Policy.



Change of Purpose

We will only use your personal data for the purposes for which we collected it, unless we reasonably consider that we need to use it for another reason and that reason is compatible with the original purpose.



If we need to use your personal data for an unrelated purpose, we will notify you and we will explain the legal basis which allows us to do so.



Please note that we may process your personal data without your knowledge or consent, in compliance with the above rules, where this is required or permitted by law.



DISCLOSURES OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA



We may share your personal data with the parties set out below for the purposes set out in the table above.

  • Internal Third Parties
  • Other companies in the Desert Dreamer Group acting as joint controllers or processors
  • External Third Parties such as service providers acting as processors, including:
    • Shopify: We use Shopify to sell, ship, and manage our products.
    • Google Analytics: We use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers user the site.

We require all third parties to respect the security of your personal data and to treat it in accordance with the law. We do not allow our third-party service providers to use your personal data for their own purposes and only permit them to process your personal data for specified purposes and in accordance with our instructions.


INTERNATIONAL TRANSFERS



We share your personal data within the Desert Dreamer Group. This will involve transferring your data outside the European Economic Area (EEA).



Many of our external third parties are based outside the EEA so their processing of your personal data will involve a transfer of data outside the EEA.



Whenever we transfer your personal data out of the EEA, we ensure a similar degree of protection is afforded to it by ensuring at least one of the following safeguards is implemented:



  • Where we use certain service providers, we may use specific contracts approved by the European Commission which give personal data the same protection it has in Europe.


Please contact us if you want further information on the specific mechanism used by us when transferring your personal data out of the EEA.


DATA SECURITY



We have put in place appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorized way, altered or disclosed. In addition, we limit access to your personal data to those employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who have a business need to know.



They will only process your personal data on our instructions, and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality.



We have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected personal data breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a breach where we are legally required to do so.


DATA RETENTION


How Long Will You Use My Personal Data For?

We will only retain your personal data for as long as reasonably necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, regulatory, tax, accounting or reporting requirements. We may retain your personal data for a longer period in the event of a complaint or if we reasonably believe there is a prospect of litigation in respect to our relationship with you.

To determine the appropriate retention period for personal data, we consider the amount, nature and sensitivity of the personal data, the potential risk of harm from unauthorized use or disclosure of your personal data, the purposes for which we process your personal data and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal, regulatory, tax, accounting or other requirements.



By law we have to keep basic information about our customers including Contact, Identity, Financial and Transaction Data for six years after they cease being customers for tax purposes.



In some circumstances you can ask us to delete your data: see your legal rights below for further information. YOUR LEGAL RIGHTS


Under certain circumstances, you have rights under data protection laws in relation to your personal data.

  • Request access to your personal data.
  • Request correction of your personal data.
  • Request erasure of your personal data.
  • Object to processing of your personal data.
  • Request restriction of processing your personal data.
  • Request transfer of your personal data.
  • Right to withdraw consent.


If you wish to exercise any of the rights set out above, please contact complete a Data Subject Request Form and email it to connect@desertdreamerla.com.



Your California Privacy Rights.

If you are a California resident, please visit our Privacy Notice for California Residents for additional information about our processing of personal information and your California privacy rights.



No Fee Usually Required

You will not have to pay a fee to access your personal data (or to exercise any of the other rights). However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive. Alternatively, we could refuse to comply with your request in these circumstances.



What We May Need From You

We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your personal data (or to exercise any of your other rights). This is a security measure to ensure that personal data is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it. We may also contact you to ask you for further information in relation to your request to speed up our response.

Time Limit to Respond

We try to respond to all legitimate requests within one month. Occasionally it could take us longer than a month if your request is particularly complex or you have made a number of requests. In this case, we will notify you and keep you updated.


GLOSSARY


Lawful Basis


Legitimate Interest means the interest of our business in conducting and managing our business to enable us to give you the best service/product and the best and most secure experience. We make sure we consider and balance any potential impact on you (both positive and negative) and your rights before we process your personal data for our legitimate interests. We do not use your personal data for activities where our interests are overridden by the impact on you (unless we have your consent or are otherwise required or permitted to by law). You can obtain further information about how we assess our legitimate interests against any potential impact on you in respect of specific activities by contacting us.



Performance of Contract means processing your data where it is necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party or to take steps at your request before entering into such a contract.



Comply with a legal obligation means processing your personal data where it is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation that we are subject to.



Third Parties


Internal Third Parties



Other companies in the Desert Dreamer Group acting as joint controllers or processors and provide IT and system administration services and undertake leadership reporting.



External Third Parties

  • Service providers acting as processors, including:
    • Shopify: We use Shopify to sell, ship, and manage our products.
    • Google Analytics: We use Google Analytics To help us understand how our customers use the site.


Your Legal Rights


Lawful Basis

Legitimate Interest



Legitimate Interest means the interest of our business in conducting and managing our business to enable us to give you the best service/product and the best and most secure experience. We make sure we consider and balance any potential impact on you (both positive and negative) and your rights before we process your personal data for our legitimate interests. We do not use your personal data for activities where our interests are overridden by the impact on you (unless we have your consent or are otherwise required or permitted to by law). You can obtain further information about how we assess our legitimate interests against any potential impact on you in respect of specific activities by

contacting us.

Performance of Contract



Performance of Contract means processing your data where it is necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party or to take steps at your request

before entering into such a contract.

Comply with a Legal Obligation


Comply with a legal obligation means processing your personal data where it is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation that we are subject to.

Third Parties

Internal Third Parties



Other companies in the Desert Dreamer Group acting as joint controllers or processors and provide IT and system administration services and undertake leadership

reporting.

External Third Parties



Service providers acting as processors, including:

  • Shopify: We use Shopify to sell, ship, and manage our products.
  • Google Analytics: We use Google Analytics To

help us understand how our customers use the site.

Your Rights

Request access


Request access to your personal data. This enables you to receive a copy of the personal data we hold about you and to check that we are lawfully processing it.

Request correction


Request correction of the personal data that we hold about you. This enables you to have any incomplete or




inaccurate data we hold about you corrected, though we may need to verify the accuracy of the new data you

provide to us.

Request erasure



Request erasure of your personal data. This enables you to ask us to delete or remove personal data where there is no good reason for us continuing to process it. You also have the right to ask us to delete or remove your personal data where you have successfully exercised your right to object to processing (see below), where we may have processed your information unlawfully or where we are required to erase your personal data to comply with local law. Note, however, that we may not always be able to comply with your request of erasure for specific legal reasons which will be notified to you, if applicable, at the

time of your request.

Object to processing



Object to processing of your personal data where we are relying on a legitimate interest (or those of a third party) and there is something about your particular situation which makes you want to object to processing on this ground as you feel it impacts on your fundamental rights and freedoms. You also have the right to object where we are processing your personal data for direct marketing purposes. In some cases, we may demonstrate that we have compelling legitimate grounds to process your

information which override your rights and freedoms.

Request restriction of processing



Request restriction of processing of your personal data. This enables you to ask us to suspend the processing of your personal data in the following scenarios:

  • If you want us to establish the data's accuracy.
  • Where our use of the data is unlawful, but you do not want us to erase it.
  • Where you need us to hold the data even if we no longer require it as you need it to establish, exercise or defend legal claims.
  • You have objected to our use of your data, but

we need to verify whether we have overriding legitimate grounds to use it.

Request the transfer



Request the transfer of your personal data to you or to a third party. We will provide to you, or a third party you have chosen, your personal data in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable format. Note that this right only applies to automated information which you initially provided consent for us to use or where we used

the information to perform a contract with you.




Withdraw consent at any time



Withdraw consent at any time where we are relying on consent to process your personal data. However, this will not affect the lawfulness of any processing carried out before you withdraw your consent. If you withdraw your consent, we may not be able to provide certain products or services to you. We will advise you if this is the case at

the time you withdraw your consent.

  • Let’s keep in touch!

  • Get the latest deals and news from Desert Dreamer and save 10% off your first order!

  • Size GuideShippingReturn PolicyAccessibilityPrivacy PolicyCookies PolicyInstagramContact Us
  • © Desert Dreamer. All Rights Reserved.

    This website uses cookies. We use cookies to personalise content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyse our traffic. We also share information about your use of our site with our social media, advertising and analytics

     partners who may combine it with other information that you’ve provided to them or that they’ve collected from your use of their services.

    Cookies are small text files that can be used by websites to make a user's experience more efficient.


    The law states that we can store cookies on your device if they are strictly necessary for the operation of this site. For all other types of cookies we need your permission.


    This site uses different types of cookies. Some cookies are placed by third party services that appear on our pages. You can at any time change or withdraw your consent from the Cookie Declaration on our website.

    Learn more about who we are, how you can contact us and how we process personal data in our Privacy Policy.


    Please state your consent ID and date when you contact us regarding your consent. Your consent applies to the following domains: desertdreamerbrand.com

    Your current state: Use necessary cookies only.

    Your consent ID: cQ1g0yffjDjUVM/LzxGa5m1/fGu6ei7Ja746cR9tWHUeHzlIIXHAgA==Consent date: Monday, February 1, 2021, 09:31:16 PM PST

    Change your consent





    Cookie declaration last updated on 2/2/21 by Cookiebot:

    Necessary (20)

    Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.


      Name

      Provider

      Purpose

      Expiry

      Type

      [SessionID#27]

      Paypal

      Pending

      1 day

      HTTP Cookie

        cflb [x2]

    analytics.jst.ai my.jst.ai

    Registers which server-cluster is serving the visitor. This is used in context with load balancing, in order to optimize user

    experience.

    1 day

    HTTP Cookie

    _app_session

    Gleam

    Preserves the visitor's session state

    across page requests.

    27 days

    HTTP Cookie

    _gfpc

    Gleam

    Used by the website manager in order to access third-party marketing platform's API. The cookie is designed to secure user privacy in context to multi-site

    embedded content.

    Session

    HTTP Cookie

    _shopify_d

    Shopify

    The cookie is necessary for the secure checkout and payment function on the website. This function is provided

    by shopify.com.

    Session

    HTTP Cookie

    akavpau_ppsd

    Paypal

    This cookie is provided by Paypal. The cookie is used in context with transactions on the website - The cookie

    is necessary for secure transactions.

    Session

    HTTP Cookie

    cart_currency

    desertdreamerbrand. com

    The cookie is necessary for the secure checkout and payment function on the website. This function is provided

    by shopify.com.

    13 days

    HTTP Cookie

    cart_sig

    desertdreamerbrand. com

    The cookie is necessary for the secure checkout and payment function on

    the website. This

    13 days

    HTTP Cookie




    function is provided

    by shopify.com.

    CookieConsent

    Cookiebot

    Stores the user's cookie consent state for the current

    domain

    1 year

    HTTP Cookie

    cookietest

    Shopify

    This cookie is used to determine if the visitor has accepted the cookie consent

    box.

    Session

    HTTP Cookie

    enforce_policy

    Paypal

    This cookie is provided by Paypal. The cookie is used in context with transactions on the website - The cookie is necessary for

    secure transactions.

    1 year

    HTTP Cookie

    JSESSIONID

    New Relic

    Preserves users states across page

    requests.

    Session

    HTTP Cookie

    l7_az

    Paypal

    This cookie is necessary for the PayPal login-function

    on the website.

    1 day

    HTTP Cookie

    pf.keys

    Google

    Necessary for the payment function which is provided by

    Google.

    Persistent

    HTML Local Storage

    secure_customer_sig

    desertdreamerbrand. com

    This cookie is used to store customer credentials securely when processing a purchase on the website - the cookie is essential in making a secure online

    transaction.

    1 year

    HTTP Cookie

    shopify_pay_redirect

    Shopify

    The cookie is necessary for the secure checkout and payment function on the website. This function is provided

    by shopify.com.

    1 day

    HTTP Cookie

    shopifyPaypalAcceler ation

    desertdreamerbrand. com

    The cookie is necessary for the secure checkout and payment function on the website. This function is provided

    by shopify.com.

    Persistent

    HTML Local Storage




    ts_c

    Paypal

    Used in context with the PayPal payment- function on the website. The cookie is necessary for making a safe transaction through

    PayPal.

    3 years

    HTTP Cookie

    XSRF-TOKEN

    Gleam

    Ensures visitor browsing-security by preventing cross-site request forgery. This cookie is essential for the security of the

    website and visitor.

    Session

    HTTP Cookie

    Preferences (2)

    Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.


      Name

      Provider

      Purpose

      Expiry

      Type

    KL_FORMS_MODAL

    desertdreamerbrand. com

    Determines whether the user has made any subscriptions on the website, so that the website does not show subscription forms to the user, which already have

    been filled out.

    1 year

    HTTP Cookie

    owner_token

    Gleam

    This cookie stores visitor credentials in an encrypted cookie in order to allow the visitor to stay logged in on reentry, if the visitor has accepted the 'stay logged in'-

    button.

    1 day

    HTTP Cookie

    Statistics (6)

    Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.


      Name

      Provider

      Purpose

      Expiry

      Type

        kla_id

    desertdreamerbrand. com

    This cookie is used to collect information on the visitor's behavior. This information will be stored for internal use on the website – internal analytics is

    used to optimize the

    2 years

    HTTP Cookie




    websites or to register if the visitor has subscribed to a

    newsletter.

    _at.hist.#

    desertdreamerbrand. com

    Used by the social sharing platform AddThis to store the user's usage history of the AddThis

    sharing widget

    Persistent

    HTML Local Storage

    _ga

    Google

    Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the

    website.

    2 years

    HTTP Cookie

    _gat

    Google

    Used by Google

    Analytics to throttle request rate

    1 day

    HTTP Cookie

    _gid

    Google

    Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the

    website.

    1 day

    HTTP Cookie

    S

    Google

    Sets a unique ID for the session. This allows the website to obtain data on visitor behaviour for

    statistical purposes.

    1 day

    HTTP Cookie

    Marketing (32)

    Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.


      Name

      Provider

      Purpose

      Expiry

      Type

        atuvc

    desertdreamerbrand. com

    Updates the counter of a website's social

    sharing features.

    1 year

    HTTP Cookie

        atuvs

    desertdreamerbrand. com

    Ensures that the updated counter is displayed to the user if a page is shared with the social sharing service,

    AddThis.

    1 day

    HTTP Cookie

    _at.cww

    desertdreamerbrand. com

    Used by the social

    sharing platform AddThis

    Persistent

    HTML Local Storage

    _fbp

    Shopify

    Used by Facebook to deliver a series of

    advertisement

    3 months

    HTTP Cookie




    products such as real time bidding from third party

    advertisers.

    _ju_dc

    desertdreamerbrand. com

    Used to identify the visitor across visits and devices. This allows the website to present the visitor with relevant advertisement - The service is provided by third party advertisement hubs, which facilitate real- time bidding for

    advertisers.

    1 year

    HTML Local Storage

    _ju_dm

    desertdreamerbrand. com

    Tracks the individual sessions on the website, allowing the website to compile statistical data from multiple visits. This data can also be used to create leads for

    marketing purposes.

    1 day

    HTTP Cookie

    _ju_dn

    desertdreamerbrand. com

    Collects information on user preferences and/or interaction with web-campaign content - This is used on CRM-campaign- platform used by website owners for promoting events or

    products.

    29 days

    HTML Local Storage

    _ju_pn

    desertdreamerbrand. com

    Collects information on user preferences and/or interaction with web-campaign content - This is used on CRM-campaign- platform used by website owners for promoting events or

    products.

    1 day

    HTTP Cookie

    _ju_v

    desertdreamerbrand. com

    Collects information on user preferences and/or interaction with web-campaign content - This is used on CRM-campaign-

    platform used by

    1 day

    HTTP Cookie




    website owners for promoting events or

    products.

    _landing_page

    desertdreamerbrand. com

    Stores visitors' navigation by registering landing pages - This allows the website to present relevant products and/or measure their advertisement efficiency on other

    websites.

    13 days

    HTTP Cookie

    _orig_referrer

    desertdreamerbrand. com

    This cookie is used to collect information on a visitor. This information will become an ID string with information on a specific visitor – ID information strings can be used to target groups with similar preferences, or can be used by third- party domains or ad-

    exchanges.

    13 days

    HTTP Cookie

    _s

    desertdreamerbrand. com

    Collects data on user behaviour and interaction in order to optimize the website and make advertisement on the website more

    relevant.

    1 day

    HTTP Cookie

    _shopify_fs

    desertdreamerbrand. com

    Collects data on user behaviour and interaction in order to optimize the website and make advertisement on the

    website more relevant.

    1 year

    HTTP Cookie

    _shopify_s

    desertdreamerbrand. com

    Collects data on user behaviour and interaction in order to optimize the website and make advertisement on the website more

    relevant.

    1 day

    HTTP Cookie




    _shopify_sa_p

    Shopify

    Collects data on visitors' behaviour and interaction - This is used to make advertisement on the website more relevant. The cookie also allows the website to detect any referrals from other

    websites.

    1 day

    HTTP Cookie

    _shopify_sa_t

    Shopify

    Collects data on visitors' behaviour and interaction - This is used to make advertisement on the website more relevant. The cookie also allows the website to detect any referrals from other

    websites.

    1 day

    HTTP Cookie

    _shopify_y

    desertdreamerbrand. com

    Collects data on user behaviour and interaction in order to optimize the website and make advertisement on the

    website more relevant.

    1 year

    HTTP Cookie

    _y

    desertdreamerbrand. com

    Collects data on user behaviour and interaction in order to optimize the website and make advertisement on the website more

    relevant.

    1 year

    HTTP Cookie

    at-lojson-cache-#

    desertdreamerbrand. com

    Used by the social sharing platform

    AddThis

    Persistent

    HTML Local Storage

    at-rand

    desertdreamerbrand. com

    Used by the social

    sharing platform AddThis

    Persistent

    HTML Local Storage

      auth-enter

      Gleam

      Pending

      Persistent

      HTML Local Storage

    collect

    Smile.io

    Collects data on user behaviour and interaction in order to optimize the website and make advertisement on the website more

    relevant.

    Session

    Pixel Tracker




    fr

    Facebook

    Used by Facebook to deliver a series of advertisement products such as real time bidding from third party

    advertisers.

    3 months

    HTTP Cookie

      L-#

      Gleam

      Pending

      1 day

      HTTP Cookie

    loc

    Oracle

    Geolocation, which is used to help providers determine how users who share information with each other are

    geographically located (state level).

    1 year

    HTTP Cookie

    NID

    Google

    Registers a unique ID that identifies a returning user's device. The ID is used

    for targeted ads.

    6 months

    HTTP Cookie

      PP-#5

      Gleam

      Pending

      1 day

      HTTP Cookie

      RL-mCLux

      Gleam

      Pending

      1 day

      HTTP Cookie

      RR-mCLux

      Gleam

      Pending

      1 day

      HTTP Cookie

    tr

    Facebook

    Used by Facebook to deliver a series of advertisement products such as real time bidding from third party

    advertisers.

    Session

    Pixel Tracker

    uvc

    Oracle

    Detects how often the social sharing service, AddThis, encounters the same

    user.

    1 year

    HTTP Cookie

    xtc

    Oracle

    Registers the user's sharing of content via

    social media.

    1 year

    HTTP Cookie

    Unclassified (19)

    Unclassified cookies are cookies that we are in the process of classifying, together with the providers of individual cookies.


      Name

      Provider

      Purpose

      Expiry

      Type

        storejs_expire_mix

    in szl_instant_merc hant_domain

    tracking.sezzle.com

    Pending

    Persistent

    HTML Local Storage

        storejs_expire_mix

    in szl_tracking_mo de

    tracking.sezzle.com

    Pending

    Persistent

    HTML Local Storage




        storejs_expire_mix in szl_widget_sessi

    on_id

    tracking.sezzle.com

    Pending

    Persistent

    HTML Local Storage

        storejs_expire_mix

    in_trk_id

    tracking.sezzle.com

    Pending

    Persistent

    HTML Local Storage

    _szl_instant_mercha

    nt_domain

    tracking.sezzle.com

    Pending

    Persistent

    HTML Local Storage

      _szl_tracking_mode

      tracking.sezzle.com

      Pending

      Persistent

      HTML Local Storage

    _szl_widget_session_

    id

    tracking.sezzle.com

    Pending

    Persistent

    HTML Local Storage

    allowed_payment_m

    ethods.https://desert dreamerbrand.com

    Google

    Pending

    Persistent

    HTML Local Storage

    candyrack-discount-

    code

    desertdreamerbrand.

    com

    Pending

    Persistent

    HTML Local Storage

    candyrack-tracking

    desertdreamerbrand.

    com

    Pending

    Persistent

    HTML Local Storage

      events/1/6fcc9884b2 

      New Relic

      Pending

      Session

      Pixel Tracker

    octane%2Fshopify%2

    Fuid

    desertdreamerbrand.

    com

    Pending

    10 years

    HTTP Cookie

    smile_data

    desertdreamerbrand.

    com

    Pending

    Persistent

    HTML Local Storage

    smile_session

    desertdreamerbrand.

    com

    Pending

    Persistent

    HTML Local Storage

    smile_shopify_data

    desertdreamerbrand.

    com

    Pending

    Persistent

    HTML Local Storage

    smile_visitor_uuid

    desertdreamerbrand.

    com

    Pending

    Persistent

    HTML Local Storage

      trk_id

      tracking.sezzle.com

      Pending

      Persistent

      HTML Local Storage

    zCountry

    desertdreamerbrand.

    com

    Pending

    1 year

    HTTP Cookie

    zHello

    desertdreamerbrand.

    com

    Pending

    1 year

    HTTP Cookie